Proficiency Award Recipients

 

YearAreaNameDistrictStateNational
2018Sheep ProductionStyler Buyer2nd3rd--
2017Environmental Science and Natural Resources ManagementAustin Davis1st2nd--
 Sheep ProductionStyler Buyer3rd----
2016Outdoor RecreationMadison Shawver3rdHM--
 Sheep ProductionStyler Buyer4th----
2015Fiber and/or Oil Crop ProductionJustin Gravatt1st3rd--
 Grain Production - PlacementJustin Gravatt1st1stSilver
2014Diversified Crop Production - PlacementJustin Gravatt3rdSilver--
 Fiber and/or Oil Crop ProductionJustin Gravatt4thSilver--
 Grain Production - PlacementJustin Gravatt1st2nd--
 Outdoor RecreationBethany Dresback2nd2nd--
2013Diversified Crop Production - PlacementJustin Gravatt2ndSilver--
 Goat ProductionSkyler Foos2ndGold--
 Nursery OperationsSkyler Foos1st3rd--
 Outdoor RecreationBethany Dresback1st2nd--
2012Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - PlacementCole Barry1st1stGold
 Diversified Crop Production - PlacementJustin Gravatt2ndSilver--
 Goat ProductionSkyler Foos2ndSilver--
2011Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - PlacementCole Barry1st3rd--
 Equine Science - PlacementKelsey Grose1st4th--
2010Veterinary MedicineRebecca Smith2nd2nd--
2009Diversified Agricultural ProductionGrant McNamee1st1stGold
 Forage ProductionGrant McNamee1st4th--
 Sheep ProductionJacci Erwin1st1st1st
2008Diversified Agricultural ProductionGrant McNamee3rdBronze--
 Forage ProductionGrant McNamee1st3rd--
 Sheep ProductionJacci Erwin1st2nd--
 Swine Production - EntrepreneurshipGrant McNamee2ndSilver--
2007Diversified Agricultural ProductionGrant McNamee3rdSilver--
 Sheep ProductionJacci Erwin1st2nd--
 Wildlife Management - PlacementAdam ConradDQ----
2006Beef Production - EntrepreneurshipJennifer McNamee5th----
 Sheep ProductionJacci Erwin4th----
 Sheep ProductionNikki Erwin1st2nd--
 Swine Production - EntrepreneurshipJennifer McNamee2ndGold--
 Wildlife Management - PlacementAdam Conrad1stGold--
2005Diversified Livestock Production - EntrepreneurshipJennifer McNamee1st1stSilver
 Sheep ProductionNikki Erwin3rd----
2002Agricultural Sales - PlacementStephanie Overfield1st----
 Agricultural ServicesJohn Wasserbeck1st4th--
 Small Animal Production and CareAnnette Rubeck2nd4th--
 Swine Production - PlacementJohn Hartings1st1stSilver
2001Agricultural ServicesJohn Wasserbeck1st3rd--