Invitational Agronomy CDE Results

Total number of participating teams and individuals, if available, are represented in parenthesis.
Individuals are ordered by rank, if shown, then alphabetically.

YearInvitationalTeam Rank Individuals Individual Rank
2019Ashland1st (8)Avery Zwayer
Kaylee Smith
Joel Krebehenne
Dean Wolfe
1st (31)
2nd (31)
4th (31)
8th (31)
2019Miami Tracen/aKaylee Smith1st (52)
2019Wilmingtonn/aAvery Zwayer
Kaylee Smith
Joel Krebehenne
2nd (37)
4th (37)
6th (37)
2018Ashland2nd (12)Avery Zwayer
Kaylee Smith
Joel Krebehenne
Cody Rausch
2nd (35)
3rd (35)
4th (35)
6th (35)
2018Miami Tracen/aKaylee Smith
Joel Krebehenne
Cody Rausch
11th (69)
2018Marysvillen/aJoel Krebehenne
Cody Rausch
Kaylee Smith
15th (110)
2017Ashland1st (16)Abby Chadwick
Sarah Chadwick
Grayson Plotner
Carter Wedding
Styler Buyer
Josie Stimmel
1st (67)
2nd (67)
2nd (67)
4th (67)
6th (67)
7th (67)
2017Miami Trace1st (14)Abby Chadwick
Sarah Chadwick
Josie Stimmel
Styler Buyer
Carter Wedding
1st (72)
1st (72)
3rd (72)
4th (72)
4th (72)
2017Marysville1st (25)Carter Wedding
Sarah Chadwick
Grayson Plotner
Josie Stimmel
Abby Chadwick
Styler Buyer
1st (108)
2nd (108)
2nd (108)
4th (108)
7th (108)
8th (108)
2017Wilmington1st (10)Grayson Plotner
Carter Wedding
Styler Buyer
Abby Chadwick
Sarah Chadwick
Alexis Nicholson
1st (51)
1st (51)
3rd (51)
4th (51)
6th (51)
10th (51)
2017Mount Gilead1st (12)Grayson Plotner
Carter Wedding
Josie Stimmel
Styler Buyer
Abby Chadwick
Alexis Nicholson
1st (40)
2nd (40)
4th (40)
5th (40)
7th (40)
13th (40)
2016Ashland2nd (13)Nicholas Hamilton
Grayson Plotner
Styler Buyer
Josie Stimmel
1st (41)
4th (41)
5th (41)
8th (41)
2016Miami Trace1st (15)Grayson Plotner
Josie Stimmel
Nicholas Hamilton
Styler Buyer
Alexis Nicholson
1st (61)
3rd (61)
8th (61)
9th (61)
2016Marysvillen/aStyler Buyer
Josie Stimmel
8th (97)
2016Wilmington3rd (18)Grayson Plotner
Josie Stimmel
Styler Buyer
Alexis Nicholson
4th (75)
6th (75)
2015Ashland1st (16)Robert Kramer
Mike Plotner
Grace Hall
Claire Wolfe
Mikaela Ramsey
Cole Krawczyk
1st (55)
2nd (55)
3rd (55)
4th (55)
5th (55)
9th (55)
2015Miami Trace1st (21)Robert Kramer
Cole Krawczyk
Claire Wolfe
Grace Hall
2nd (75)
3rd (75)
4th (75)
6th (75)
2015Marysville1st (23)Mikaela Ramsey
Robert Kramer
Mike Plotner
Grace Hall
Claire Wolfe
Cole Krawczyk
1st (86)
2nd (86)
4th (86)
6th (86)
7th (86)
10th (86)
2015Wilmington1st (11)Mikaela Ramsey
Robert Kramer
Claire Wolfe
Mike Plotner
Grace Hall
Cole Krawczyk
1st (51)
2nd (51)
3rd (51)
5th (51)
6th (51)
10th (51)
2014Ashland1st (16)Taylor Bahan
Madison Shawver
Kiersten McMahon
Maggie Hall
Mike Plotner
5th (54)
6th (54)
9th (54)
10th (54)
11th (54)
2014Miami Trace1st (17)Mike Plotner
Taylor Bahan
Madison Shawver
Maggie Hall
Kiersten McMahon
1st (62)
3rd (62)
4th (62)
6th (62)
7th (62)
2014Marysville1st (24)Taylor Bahan
Mike Plotner
Kiersten McMahon
Maggie Hall
Claire Wolfe
Madison Shawver
Taylor Daum
Mikaela Ramsey
1st (100)
5th (100)
6th (100)
9th (100)
10th (100)
13th (100)
2014Mount Gilead1st (12)Mike Plotner
Taylor Bahan
Kiersten McMahon
Maggie Hall
Claire Wolfe
Madison Shawver
Mikaela Ramsey
Taylor Daum
1st (46)
2nd (46)
3rd (46)
4th (46)
6th (46)
7th (46)
10th (46)
2013Ashland1st (17)Molly Bayer
Kolton Ingles
Austin Davis
Jordyn Rhodeback
Taylor Bahan
Mike Plotner
Dakota Dunlap
1st (69)
2nd (69)
4th (69)
5th (69)
6th (69)
8th (69)
12th (69)
2013Miami Trace1st (16)Molly Bayer
Kolton Ingles
Jordyn Rhodeback
Austin Davis
Mike Plotner
Taylor Bahan
Dakota Dunlap
1st (58)
2nd (58)
4th (58)
5th (58)
6th (58)
8th (58)
9th (58)
2013Marysville1st (26)Molly Bayer
Kolton Ingles
Jordyn Rhodeback
Mike Plotner
Taylor Bahan
Austin Davis
Dakota Dunlap
1st (81)
2nd (81)
3rd (81)
6th (81)
7th (81)
8th (81)
14th (81)
2013Mount Gilead1st (10)Molly Bayer
Kolton Ingles
Jordyn Rhodeback
Austin Davis
Mike Plotner
Dakota Dunlap
Taylor Bahan
1st (42)
2nd (42)
3rd (42)
4th (42)
7th (42)
8th (42)
10th (42)
2012Ashland1st (12)Molly Bayer
Kolton Ingles
Jordyn Rhodeback
Andrew Wallace
Dakota Dunlap
Mike Plotner
1st (56)
2nd (56)
4th (56)
8th (56)
2012Miami Trace1st (16)Kolton Ingles
Jordyn Rhodeback
Molly Bayer
Andrew Wallace
Dakota Dunlap
Mike Plotner
2nd (52)
7th (52)
12th (52)
13th (52)
2012Marysville1st (23)Kolton Ingles
Molly Bayer
Jordyn Rhodeback
Dakota Dunlap
Mike Plotner
Andrew Wallace
1st (77)
6th (77)
8th (77)
2012Mount Gilead4th (8)Molly Bayer
Kolton Ingles
Andrew Wallace
Jordyn Rhodeback
Dakota Dunlap
Mike Plotner
5th (31)
9th (31)
10th (31)
13th (31)
2011Ashland1st (12)Kayla Dysert
Bethany Dresback
Justin Gravatt
Skyler Foos
Shawn Phoneyavong
1st (54)
3rd (54)
6th (54)
7th (54)
8th (54)
2011Miami Trace2nd (15)Bethany Dresback
Kayla Dysert
Skyler Foos
Justin Gravatt
Shawn Phoneyavong
8th (52)
10th (52)
11th (52)
13th (52)
14th (52)
2011Marysville2nd (22)Kayla Dysert
Bethany Dresback
Skyler Foos
Justin Gravatt
Shawn Phoneyavong
3rd (85)
2011Mount Gilead3rd (6)Kayla Dysert
Skyler Foos
Justin Gravatt
Bethany Dresback
Shawn Phoneyavong
Ben Conklin
2nd (27)
6th (27)
8th (27)
9th (27)
10th (27)
2010Ashland1st (13)Alicia Dysert
Kyle Dresback
Blake Taylor
1st (36)
2nd (36)
4th (36)
2010Miami Trace1st (17)Kyle Dresback
Alicia Dysert
Riley Hall
Billy Parrott
Travis Smith
1st (72)
6th (72)
11th (72)
15th (72)
2010Marysville2nd (18)Alicia Dysert
Kyle Dresback
Billy Parrott
Riley Hall
Blake Taylor
Travis Smith
2nd (65)
3rd (65)
12th (65)
13th (65)
14th (65)
2010Mount Gilead1st (7)Kyle Dresback
Alicia Dysert
Riley Hall
1st (15)
4th (15)
6th (15)
2009Ashland1st (18)Michelle Shepherd
Isaac Oman
Matt Ross
Kyle Dresback
Billy Parrott
Robert Bevis
1st (62)
2nd (62)
3rd (62)
6th (62)
8th (62)
9th (62)
2009Miami Trace1st (17)Kyle Dresback
Robert Bevis
Isaac Oman
Michelle Shepherd
Matt Ross
Billy Parrott
1st (76)
2nd (76)
3rd (76)
4th (76)
5th (76)
9th (76)
2009Marysville1st (20)Robert Bevis
Matt Ross
Isaac Oman
Kyle Dresback
Michelle Shepherd
Billy Parrott
1st (67)
2nd (67)
4th (67)
5th (67)
7th (67)
14th (67)
2009Wilmington1st (12)Kyle Dresback
Isaac Oman
Robert Bevis
Michelle Shepherd
Matt Ross
1st (61)
2nd (61)
3rd (61)
4th (61)
7th (61)
2009Mount Gilead1st (8)Isaac Oman
Kyle Dresback
Robert Bevis
Michelle Shepherd
Matt Ross
Billy Parrott
1st (27)
2nd (27)
4th (27)
5th (27)
9th (27)
13th (27)
2008Miami Trace1st (9)Robert Bevis
Kyle Dresback
Isaac Oman
Billy Parrott
Cody Johnston
1st (39)
2nd (39)
6th (39)
11th (39)
13th (39)
2008Ashland2nd (19)Kyle Dresback
Isaac Oman
Robert Bevis
Cody Johnston
Billy Parrott
3rd (66)
10th (66)
12th (66)
13th (66)
2008Marysville1st (22)Isaac Oman
Robert Bevis
Kyle Dresback
Cody Johnston
Billy Parrott
2nd (66)
3rd (66)
10th (66)
13th (66)
2008Mount Gilead2nd (14)Isaac Oman
Robert Bevis
Kyle Dresback
Billy Parrott
Cody Johnston
4th (48)
7th (48)
9th (48)
15th (48)
2007Ashland1st (19)Kyle Gravatt
Adam Conrad
Tyler Smith
Grant Smith
Isaac Oman
Ben Nauman
Robert Bevis
1st (69)
2nd (69)
3rd (69)
7th (69)
8th (69)
10th (69)
2007Miami Trace1st (16)Tyler Smith
Kyle Gravatt
Adam Conrad
Grant Smith
Isaac Oman
Ben Nauman
Robert Bevis
1st (69)
2nd (69)
4th (69)
5th (69)
6th (69)
7th (69)
2007Marysville1st (28)Kyle Gravatt
Adam Conrad
Grant Smith
Tyler Smith
Robert Bevis
Isaac Oman
1st (97)
2nd (97)
3rd (97)
4th (97)
2007Mount Gilead1st (11)Tyler Smith
Grant Smith
Kyle Gravatt
Adam Conrad
Ben Nauman
Isaac Oman
Robert Bevis
1st (49)
2nd (49)
3rd (49)
4th (49)
9th (49)
12th (49)
2006Ashland3rd (21)Tyler Smith
Adam Conrad
Grant Smith
Kyle Gravatt
Ben Nauman
Isaac Oman
7th (75)
12th (75)
13th (75)
15th (75)
2006Marysville2nd (27)Tyler Smith
Kyle Gravatt
Grant Smith
Adam Conrad
Ben Nauman
Isaac Oman
2nd (117)
6th (117)
9th (117)
2006Mount Gilead3rd (15)Kyle Gravatt
Tyler Smith
Adam Conrad
Ben Nauman
Grant Smith
Isaac Oman
4th (58)
6th (58)
11th (58)
12th (58)
13th (58)
2005Ashland1st (22)Tara Zasadzinski
Renee Burdett
Luke Brill
Stacy Springer
1st (78)
6th (78)
7th (78)
10th (78)
2005Miami Trace1st (17)Luke Brill
Tara Zasadzinski
Stacy Springer
Renee Burdett
1st (74)
3rd (74)
11th (74)
12th (74)
2005Marysville2nd (23)Luke Brill
Tara Zasadzinski
Stacy Springer
Renee Burdett
Emily Davis
3rd (97)
5th (97)
7th (97)
12th (97)
2005Mount Gilead1st (18)Luke Brill
Tara Zasadzinski
Renee Burdett
Stacy Springer
Emily Davis
3rd (56)
4th (56)
7th (56)
8th (56)
2004Canal Winchester1st (9)Rusty Lowe
Brett Sheets
Tyler Patton
Jake Davis
Renee Burdett
Doug Jolliff
3rd (25)
4th (25)
5th (25)
8th (25)
2004Ashland1st (21)Rusty Lowe
Jake Davis
Brett Sheets
Tyler Patton
1st (58)
4th (58)
8th (58)
12th (58)
2004Miami Trace1st (19)Rusty Lowe
Jake Davis
Brett Sheets
Tyler Patton
Renee Burdett
1st (85)
2nd (85)
6th (85)
14th (85)
2004Marysville1st (20)Rusty Lowe
Brett Sheets
Jake Davis
Tyler Patton
1st (74)
5th (74)
6th (74)
9th (74)
2004Mount Gilead1st (19)Jake Davis
Brett Sheets
Rusty Lowe
Tyler Patton
1st (64)
3rd (64)
4th (64)
14th (64)
2003Ashland1st (30)Nick Sheets
Mark Bugg
Talyn Powers
Jake Davis
Rusty Lowe
Brett Sheets
Zach Welch
1st (85)
2nd (85)
5th (85)
2003Miami Trace1st (26)Mark Bugg
Nick Sheets
Talyn Powers
Rusty Lowe
Jake Davis
Brett Sheets
2nd (77)
3rd (77)
4th (77)
9th (77)
2003Marysville1st (41)Nick Sheets
Mark Bugg
Talyn Powers
Jake Davis
Rusty Lowe
Brett Sheets
Zach Welch
3rd (117)
4th (117)
5th (117)
2003Mount Gilead1st (23)Zach Welch
Nick Sheets
Mark Bugg
Talyn Powers
Jake Davis
Brett Sheets
1st (57)
2nd (57)
3rd (57)
5th (57)
2002Canal Winchester1st (25)Mark Bugg
Nick Sheets
Jarrod Davis
Talyn Powers
Zach Welch
Rusty Lowe
1st (71)
2nd (71)
8th (71)
10th (71)
2002Ashland1st (18)Nick Sheets
Mark Bugg
Zach Welch
Talyn Powers
Jarrod Davis
Rusty Lowe
3rd (42)
5th (42)
7th (42)
11th (42)
2002Miami Trace1st (22)Nick Sheets
Jarrod Davis
Mark Bugg
Rusty Lowe
Talyn Powers
Zach Welch
2nd (60)
4th (60)
9th (60)
2002Marysville1st (33)Nick Sheets
Jarrod Davis
Mark Bugg
Noah Kemp
Rusty Lowe
Talyn Powers
Zach Welch
1st (83)
8th (83)
2002Mount Gilead1st (22)Nick Sheets
Mark Bugg
Zach Welch
Jarrod Davis
Talyn Powers
1st (53)
6th (53)
10th (53)
2001Canal Winchester2nd (18)Nick Sheets
Mark Bugg
Zach Welch
Jarrod Davis
Rusty Lowe
4th (50)
5th (50)
7th (50)
2001Ashland3rd (24)Nick Sheets
Mark Bugg
Rusty Lowe
Zach Welch
7th (61)
2001Miami Trace3rd (26)Nick Sheets
Mark Bugg
Jarrod Davis
Rusty Lowe
Zach Welch
3rd (80)
2001Marysville2nd (40)Nick Sheets
Mark Bugg
Jarrod Davis
Zach Welch
8th (98)
2001Mount Gilead8th (28)Nick Sheets
Mark Bugg
Jarrod Davis
Zach Welch
11th
2000Canal Winchester1st (20)Robert Disbennett
Scott Bugg
Bethany Davis
Matt Robinson
Jarrod Davis
Nick Sheets
Zach Welch
1st
5th
6th
9th
2000Ashland1st (33)Scott Bugg
Robert Disbennett
Bethany Davis
Matt Robinson
Jarrod Davis
Nick Sheets
Zach Welch
1st
3rd
9th
10th
2000Miami Trace1st (32)Robert Disbennett
Scott Bugg
Bethany Davis
Matt Robinson
1st
2nd
6th
10th
2000Marysville1st (41)Scott Bugg
Robert Disbennett
Bethany Davis
Matt Robinson
Jarrod Davis
Nick Sheets
Zach Welch
2nd
3rd
8th
10th
2000Mount Gilead1st (13)Robert Disbennett
Scott Bugg
Bethany Davis
Matt Robinson
Jarrod Davis
Nick Sheets
Zach Welch
2nd
5th
7th
8th
1999Canal Winchester3rd (14)Scott Bugg
Matt Robinson
Bethany Davis
Annette Rubeck
1st
10th
1999Ashland1st (19)Scott Bugg
Matt Robinson
Bethany Davis
Robert Disbennett
Annette Rubeck
3rd
7th
8th
10th
1999Miami Trace1st (28)Scott Bugg
Robert Disbennett
Matt Robinson
Bethany Davis
Annette Rubeck
1st
5th
6th
1999Marysville4th (39)Scott Bugg
Robert Disbennett
Matt Robinson
Bethany Davis
Annette Rubeck
6th
10th
1999Mount Gilead2nd (19)Scott Bugg
Matt Robinson
Robert Disbennett
Bethany Davis
Annette Rubeck
1st
5th
7th