Invitational Equine Management CDE Results

Total number of participating teams and individuals, if available, are represented in parenthesis.
Individuals are ordered by rank, if shown, then alphabetically.

YearInvitationalTeam Rank Individuals Individual Rank
2019Ashlandn/aHayleigh Degood
Garrett Padovano
McKenna Thomae
2018Ashlandn/aJenna Katka
Hayleigh Degood
Garrett Padovano
12th (84)
2018Miami Trace14th (49)Sydney Berridge
Hayleigh Degood
Jenna Katka
Garrett Padovano
2017Ashlandn/aBrei Lowe
McKenna Thomae
2016Ashland25th (49)Kristy Haas
Jenna Katka
McKenna Thomae
2016Miami Tracen/aJenna Katka
McKenna Thomae
2014Mercer County20th (37)Dakota Dunlap
Emma Hayward
Scarlett Purtee
2014Miami Trace14th (42)Celestine Baldwin
Dakota Dunlap
Emma Hayward
Scarlett Purtee
Karlee Wiley
Kinze Wiley
2013Ashland18th (40)Kyle Grose
Fawne James
Maddie Lowe
2013Miami Trace19th (41)Fawne James
Montanna Larkin
Taylor Mayse
2010Miami Trace26th (48)Caitlin Conrad
Kelsey Grose
Emily Peterman
2010Marysvillen/aEmily Peterman
2009Ashlandn/aCaitlin Conrad
Alicia Dysert
2009Miami Trace14th (54)Caitlin Conrad
Alicia Dysert
Kelsey Grose
Emily Peterman
2009Marysvillen/aCaitlin Conrad
2008Ashland7th (64)Caitlin Conrad
Alicia Dysert
Kelsey Grose
Stephanie Knisley
Kelli Myers
Emily Peterman
Michelle Shepherd
2008Marysville27th (64)Caitlin Conrad
Stormy Foos
Kelsey Grose
Emily Peterman
2008Mount Gilead19th (41)Caitlin Conrad
Chad Hughes
Brittanee Monroe
Emily Peterman
2007Ashlandn/aStormy Foos
Miriah Mathys
2007Miami Tracen/aStormy Foos
2007Marysvillen/aStormy Foos
Chad Hughes
2006Ashlandn/aChad Hughes
2006Mount Gilead13th (44)Kayla Cooperider
Ashley Hess
Chad Hughes
4th (161)
12th (161)
2005Ashlandn/aJennifer Murphy
Sandy Murphy
2005Marysvillen/aJennifer Murphy
Sandy Murphy
2005Mount Gilead23rd (38)Kayla Cooperider
Jennifer Murphy
Sandy Murphy
2004Canal Winchester6th (14)Tara Zasadzinski
Kayla Cooperider
Mat Bays
Josh Sheets
2nd (44)
10th (44)
2004Ashlandn/aAshley Hess
Tara Zasadzinski
3rd (129)
2004Miami Tracen/aTara Zasadzinski
Josh Sheets
13th (142)
2004Marysvillen/aKayla Cooperider
Josh Sheets
2004Mount Gilead13th (53)Ashley Hess
Paige Bumgarner
Josh Sheets
Tara Zasadzinski
2004Wilmington7th (39)Paige Bumgarner
Kayla Cooperider
Jamie Goddard
Ashley Hess
Josh Sheets
Jessica Smith
Tara Zasadzinski
2003Ashland16th (48)Paige Bumgarner
Jamie Goddard
Nathan Hampton
Ashley Hess
Hannah Monroe
Josh Sheets
2003Miami Trace16th (64)Jamie Goddard
Hannah Monroe
Josh Sheets
2003Marysville9th (90)Paige Bumgarner
Kayla Cooperider
Nathan Hampton
Ashley Hess
Hannah Monroe
Erin Ross
Josh Sheets
Tara Zasadzinski
2003Mount Gilead9th (59)Erin Ross
Paige Bumgarner
Kayla Cooperider
Ashley Hess
Hannah Monroe
Josh Sheets
Tara Zasadzinski
10th (160)
2003Wilmington10th (64)Erin Ross
Paige Bumgarner
Kayla Cooperider
Jamie Goddard
Nathan Hampton
Ashley Hess
Hannah Monroe
Tara Zasadzinski
10th (185)
2002Canal Winchestern/aHannah Monroe
Josh Sheets
2002Ashland11th (39)Gini Carroll
Hannah Monroe
Josh Sheets
2002Miami Tracen/aCandi Hanners
Hannah Monroe
2002Marysville32nd (71)Candi Hanners
Hannah Monroe
Josh Sheets
2002Mount Gilead31st (54)Gini Carroll
Candi Hanners
Hannah Monroe
Ashley Roseburrough
Josh Sheets
2002Wilmington33rd (49)Ashley Bahan
Hannah Monroe
Tricia Neel
Erin Ross
Josh Sheets
2001Marysvillen/aJosh Sheets
John Wasserbeck
2001Wilmington16th (57)Scott Dutton
Annette Rubeck
Josie Wills
2000Canal Winchester1st (22)Heather Clady
Sarah Kusey
Luke Bumgarner
John Wasserbeck
5th
6th
2000Ashland1st (38)Heather Clady
Ashley Beery
Doug Rose
Annette Rubeck
John Wasserbeck
Scott Williams
Josie Wills
4th
2000Miami Trace1st (48)Sarah Kusey
Heather Clady
Ashley Beery
Doug Rose
Annette Rubeck
John Wasserbeck
Scott Williams
2nd
5th
2000Marysville1st (67)Heather Clady
Sarah Kusey
Luke Bumgarner
Joel Nease
Doug Rose
Annette Rubeck
Scott Williams
1st
4th
2000Mount Gilead2nd (27)John Wasserbeck
Ashley Beery
Luke Bumgarner
Heather Clady
Sarah Kusey
Ryan Montgomery
Joel Nease
Doug Rose
Annette Rubeck
Scott Williams
7th
2000Wilmingtonn/aHeather Clady
Annette Rubeck
7th
1999Canal Winchester1st (11)Karen Kusey
John Wasserbeck
Heather Clady
Sarah Kusey
Josie Wills
1st
10th
1999Ashland1st (21)Karen Kusey
Heather Clady
Jeannette Burton
Sarah Kusey
Rebecca Robinson
John Wasserbeck
Josie Wills
1st
6th
1999Miami Trace1st (50)Heather Clady
Sarah Kusey
Karen Kusey
John Wasserbeck
Josie Wills
Chris Young
3rd
5th
6th
1999Marysville5th (76)Heather Clady
Sarah Kusey
Rebecca Robinson
John Wasserbeck
Josie Wills
1999Mount Gilead1st (35)Sarah Kusey
John Wasserbeck
Heather Clady
Karen Kusey
Josie Wills
1st
9th
1999Wilmingtonn/aJeannette Burton
Heather Clady
Karen Kusey
Sarah Kusey
Rebecca Robinson
John Wasserbeck
Josie Wills