Invitational General Livestock CDE Results

Total number of participating teams and individuals, if available, are represented in parenthesis.
Individuals are ordered by rank, if shown, then alphabetically.

YearInvitationalTeam Rank Individuals Individual Rank
2018Ashlandn/aCaleb Isler
Justin North
2015Ashland30th (48)Styler Buyer
Micaela Schilling
Mackenzie Stinemetz
2013Ashlandn/aMadison Shawver
2012Ashlandn/aJackie Caldwell
2011Ashlandn/aNathan Bigham
Sawyer Parrott
2010Ashlandn/aJoseph Arledge
Skyler Foos
2008Ashland11th (67)Jacci Erwin
Grant McNamee
Seth Spurlock
2007Ashland15th (47)James Anderson
Luke Brill
Sara Brill
Jacci Erwin
Cody Johnston
Grant McNamee
Rebecca Smith
2006Ashland22nd (60)Jacci Erwin
Stormy Foos
Grant McNamee
Seth Spurlock
2005Ashland12th (52)Jennifer McNamee
Cody Kaczanowski
Grant McNamee
15th (212)
2004Ashland7th (42)Luke Brill
Jennifer McNamee
Stacy Springer
Brittany Welch
12th (174)
2002Ashland34th (58)Matt Davis
Jennifer McNamee
Brittany Welch
2001Ashland19th (82)Derek Bevis
Stacey Hodge
Hannah Monroe
Tricia Neel
Talyn Powers
Ashley Ridge
Josh Sheets
Kyle Swartz
2000Ashland6th (70)Lance Ridge
Derek Bevis
Stacey Hodge
Ashley Ridge
Kyle Swartz
5th
2004Canal Winchester2nd (21)Luke Brill
Jennifer McNamee
Stacy Springer
Nikki Erwin
Brittany Welch
2nd (70)
4th (70)
9th (70)
2002Canal Winchestern/aHillary Mathys
Jennifer McNamee
2001Canal Winchester7th (41)Jenny McMahan
Talyn Powers
Ashley Ridge
Lena Stoltzfus
John Wasserbeck
1999Canal Winchestern/aBecky Brill
Lance Ridge
2012Marysvillen/aJackie Caldwell
2010Marysvillen/aJoseph Arledge
Ben Hamilton
2008Marysvillen/aBen Nauman
Travis Smith
2007Marysville52nd (87)James Anderson
Grant McNamee
Seth Spurlock
2006Marysvillen/aStormy Foos
Grant McNamee
2005Marysville24th (66)Stormy Foos
Jacci Erwin
Cody Kaczanowski
Grant McNamee
14th (289)
2004Marysville29th (67)Jessica Blair
Kevin Blair
Luke Brill
Matt Davis
Jennifer McNamee
Brittany Welch
Nick Wood
2003Marysville56th (122)Jessica Blair
Matt Davis
Jennifer McNamee
Brittany Welch
2002Marysville75th (105)Matt Davis
Kenny Overfield
Matt Smith
Brittany Welch
2001Marysville13th (85)Jenny McMahan
Derek Bevis
Stacey Hodge
Annette Rubeck
5th (219)
2000Marysville7th (128)Derek Bevis
Stacey Hodge
Stephanie Overfield
Ashley Ridge
Lance Ridge
Kyle Swartz
1999Marysville9th (126)Becky Brill
Ryan Bugg
Brook Bumgarner
Casey Gray
Lance Ridge
Kyle Swartz
2014Mercer Countyn/aTaylor Brill
Brittney Stinemetz
2015Miami Trace43rd (63)Styler Buyer
Micaela Schilling
Britney Stinemetz
Mackenzie Stinemetz
2014Miami Trace40th (65)Taylor Brill
Micaela Schilling
Brittney Stinemetz
Mackenzie Stinemetz
14th (334)
2013Miami Trace34th (52)Mikaela Ramsey
Madison Shawver
Claire Wolfe
2012Miami Tracen/aJackie Caldwell
2011Miami Tracen/aKyle Dresback
2007Miami Trace20th (51)Zach Beeney
Luke Brill
Sara Brill
Jacci Erwin
Bruce Lookabaugh
Wesley Mannasmith
Matt Ross
2005Miami Trace26th (60)Kevin Blair
Jacci Erwin
Stormy Foos
Grant McNamee
Jennifer McNamee
Chad Oldham
Nick Wood
2004Miami Trace40th (59)Luke Brill
Stacy Springer
Brittany Welch
Nick Wood
2003Miami Tracen/aJennifer McNamee
2002Miami Tracen/aJennifer McNamee
Kenny Overfield
2001Miami Tracen/aKyle Swartz
Stacey Hodge
2000Miami Trace32nd (90)Derek Bevis
Ashley Ridge
Lance Ridge
1999Miami Trace33rd (88)Becky Brill
Brook Bumgarner
Lance Ridge
2008Mount Gileadn/aStormy Foos
Rebecca Smith
15th (205)
2007Mount Gilead14th (51)Grant McNamee
Sara Brill
Stormy Foos
5th (275)
2006Mount Gilead23rd (57)James Anderson
Megan Anderson
Jacci Erwin
Stormy Foos
Derek Manning
Grant McNamee
Seth Spurlock
2005Mount Gilead10th (43)Jacci Erwin
Stormy Foos
Grant McNamee
Jennifer McNamee
Brittany Welch
2004Mount Gilead13th (68)Jessica Blair
Kevin Blair
Luke Brill
Nikki Erwin
Jennifer McNamee
Stacy Springer
Nick Wood
2003Mount Gileadn/aTabithia Cameron
Jennifer McNamee
2002Mount Gilead7th (97)Chelsea Bevis
Matt Davis
Heather Juzwiak
Lena Stoltzfus
2001Mount Gileadn/aDerek Bevis
Stacey Hodge
2000Mount Gilead32nd (53)Derek Bevis
Stacey Hodge
Ashley Ridge
Lance Ridge
Kyle Swartz
1999Mount Gilead13th (70)Ryan Bugg
Casey Gray
Lance Ridge
Kyle Swartz
2000Saddle & Sirloinn/aLance Ridge
Kyle Swartz
2004Wilmington14th (48)Jessica Blair
Kevin Blair
Luke Brill
Tabithia Cameron
Adam Conrad
Matt Davis
Nikki Erwin
Jennifer McNamee
Talyn Powers
Stacy Springer
Brittany Welch
Nick Wood
2003Wilmington65th (160)Tabithia Cameron
Jennifer McNamee
Logan Ridge
Brittany Welch
2001Wilmington20th (63)Stephanie Overfield
Kyle Swartz
John Wasserbeck
2000Wilmingtonn/aKyle Swartz
Lance Ridge
Stephanie Overfield
10th
1999Wilmingtonn/aLance Ridge
Becky Brill
Kyle Swartz
6th