All "Top 5" State CDE Teams

 

Year CDE Rank Individuals
2019Agronomy1stKaylee Smith, Avery Zwayer, Dean Wolfe, Joel Krebehenne
2017Agronomy1stAbby Chadwick, Grayson Plotner, Carter Wedding, Sarah Chadwick
2015Agronomy1stMikaela Ramsey, Robert Kramer, Grace Hall, Claire Wolfe
2014Agronomy1stTaylor Bahan, Madison Shawver, Kiersten McMahon, Maggie Hall
2014Poultry Management1stAlexis Shawver, Bethany Dresback, Cole Krawczyk, Justin Gravatt
2013Agronomy1st Kolton Ingles, Molly Bayer, Austin Davis, Jordyn Rhodeback
2011Agronomy1stSkyler Foos, Kayla Dysert, Justin Gravatt, Bethany Dresback
2011Poultry Management1stLindsey Pfeiffer, Dalton Bradford, Jordyn Rhodeback, Molly Bayer
2010Agronomy1stKyle Dresback, Alicia Dysert, Blake Taylor, Riley Hall
2009Agronomy1stIsaac Oman, Robert Bevis, Matt Ross, Michelle Shepherd
2007Agronomy1stAdam Conrad, Tyler Smith, Kyle Gravatt, Grant Smith
2005Agronomy1stTara Zasadzinski, Luke Brill, Stacy Springer, Renee Burdett
2004Agronomy1stJake Davis, Brett Sheets, Rusty Lowe, Tyler Patton
2003Agronomy1stMark Bugg, Talyn Powers, Zach Welch, Nick Sheets
2000Agronomy1stRobert Disbennett, Bethany Davis, Scott Bugg, Matt Robinson
2000Equine Management1stSarah Kusey, Annette Rubeck, Heather Clady, John Wasserbeck
1988Agronomy1stClint Hines, Doug Karcher, Elmer Arbogast
1987Rural Soils1stAllen Geyer, Matt Roller, Mark Grose
1985Poultry Management1stRichard Buettner, Zach Boehmer, Doug Porschet
1982Mammals1stMike Hall, Ken Cox
1982Poultry Management1stRichard Brill, Kevin Buyer, Mark Clevenger
1980Agronomy1stSteve Kidwell, Gary Brill, Dave Oman
1978Poultry Management1stDave Oman, Dan Hall, Jeff Tanner
2018Agronomy2ndAvery Zwayer, Kaylee Smith, Joel Krebehenne, Cody Rausch
2016Agronomy2ndGrayson Plotner, Josie Stimmel, Nicholas Hamilton, Styler Buyer
2012Agronomy2ndJordyn Rhodeback, Mike Plotner, Andrew Wallace, Kolton Ingles
2006Agricultural Power Diagnostics2ndLuke Brill, Mike Fitzpatrick
2006Agronomy2ndAdam Conrad, Tyler Smith, Kyle Gravatt, Ben Nauman
1998Agronomy2ndJared Evans, Scott Bugg, Matt Robinson, Sarah Wasserbeck
1994Agronomy2ndTim Goodwin, Marc Fox, Logan Rife
1985Mammals2ndRick Sims, Mark Hall
1984Poultry Management2ndRichard Buettner, Zach Boehmer, Doug Porschet
1983General Livestock2ndJeff Dysert, Bill Foos, Brad Plotner
1981Mammals2ndKen Cox, Mike Hall
1979Agronomy2ndGary Brill, Steve Kidwell, Dave Oman
1977Poultry Management2ndDan Hall, Denny Hall, Jeff Kirk
1976Poultry Management2ndJeff Brill, Denny Hall, Mark Hoffman
2016Poultry Management3rdAvery Ballinger, Cherokee Andrich, Austin Davis, Alexa Sager
2008Agronomy3rdIsaac Oman, Kyle Dresback, Robert Bevis, Billy Parrott
2007Agricultural Power Diagnostics3rdLuke Brill, Mike Fitzpatrick
2002Agronomy3rdNick Sheets, Mark Bugg, Talyn Powers, Rusty Lowe
2002Wildlife Management3rdCraig Springer, Adam Middlesworth, John Hartings, Tyler Springer
1999Equine Management3rdKaren Kusey, Heather Clady, Sarah Kusey, Josie Wills
1998Equine Management3rdHolli Clady, Heather Clady, Karen Kusey, Jason Wills
1993Agronomy3rdMurphy Foreman, Marc Fox, Tim Goodwin
1987Agronomy3rdClint Hines, Doug Karcher, Elmer Arbogast
1985Urban Soils3rdAlan Baker, Minnie Carpenter, Juan Sandusky
2013Poultry Management4thBethany Dresback, Alexis Shawver, Sam Hamilton, Cole Krawczyk
2012Poultry Management4thSkyler Foos, Brista Drake, Sam Hamilton, Alexis Shawver
2009Greenhand Quiz4thAnn DePauw, Kenzie Johnston, Tiffany Perkins, Krystal Phipps
2002Meats Evaluation and Technology4thJames Jolliff, Doug Jolliff, Drew Goddard
2000Wildlife Management4thAdam Middlesworth, John Hartings, B.J. Griffith, Craig Springer
1999Agronomy4thRobert Disbennett, Scott Bugg, Bethany Davis, Matt Robinson
1992Agronomy4thMurphy Foreman, John Eastman, Tim Goodwin
1984Milk Quality and Products4thGeorge Hill, Barb Parish, Rick Young
1978Agronomy4thGary Brill, Steve Kidwell, Ron Stillings
1975Poultry Management4thJeff Brill, Mark Hoffman, Wendell Wiley
2018Greenhand Quiz5thCaleb Isler, Dean Wolfe, Chris Isler, Kaylee Smith
2014Novice Parliamentary Procedure5thColten Brown, Kathryn Dotson, Conor Hoffman, Robert Kramer,
Alexis Nicholson, Nichole O'Dell, Garrett Schilling, Josie Stimmel
2001Wildlife Management5thAdam Middlesworth, John Hartings, B.J. Griffith, Craig Springer
1997Agronomy5thJared Evans, Natalie Crosthwaite, Bethany Davis, Nate Foreman
1997Equine Management5thHolli Clady, Jeannette Burton, Karen Kusey, Jason Wills
1996Agronomy5thNate Foreman, Natalie Crosthwaite, Jared Evans
1986Poultry Management5thDiana Buettner, Troy Chapman, Pam Oberdier
1984Agronomy5thPete Arbogast, Dave Fowler, Rick Oberdier
1980Poultry Management5thRichard Brill, Kevin Buyer, Jim Carpenter
1976Meats Evaluation and Technology5thJim Ehret, Jim Sheets, Mike Warner
1970Agricultural Power Diagnostics5thRussell Borland, Steve Patton